Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector

SFP-GE-S
Price: $35.00
Model/Part #: SFP-GE-S
Availability: In Stock
Ships: In 24 hours
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Model Number: SFP-GE-S
Description: Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: SFP
Date Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Power Budget: 7.5dB
Max Reach Distance: 550m
Transmit Power: -9~-4dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -17dBm
Voltage: 3.3V
Power Consumption: 1W
Connector: Dual LC
Fiber Type: MMF
Operation Temperature: -10~80 °C
DDMI: With
Application: Gigabit Ethernet
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Our SFP-GE-S is 100% compatible with the original Cisco SFP-GE-S. We have a large quantity of SFP-GE-S transceivers in stock and can ship the SFP-GE-S to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP-GE-S transceivers to work in your Cisco equipments and all of our transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
We are not affiliated with, or endorsed by Cisco Systems. We do not sell original Cisco Transceiver.
Copyright © 2021 CiscoTransceivers.com, All Rights Reserved.