Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP module for Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1310 nm wavelength, 2 km over MMF

GLC-GE-100FX
Price: $95.00
Model/Part #: GLC-GE-100FX
Availability: In Stock
Ships: In 24 hours
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Model Number: GLC-GE-100FX
Description: Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP module for Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1310 nm wavelength, 2 km over MMF
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: SFP
Date Rate: Mac-1.25Gbps/Fiber-125Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Power Budget: 11.5dB
Max Reach Distance: 2km
Transmit Power: -20~-13dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -31dBm
Voltage: 3.3V
Power Consumption: 1W
Connector: Dual LC
Fiber Type: MMF
Operation Temperature: 0~70 °C
DDMI: Without
Application: Ethernet
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Our GLC-GE-100FX is 100% compatible with the original Cisco GLC-GE-100FX. We have a large quantity of GLC-GE-100FX transceivers in stock and can ship the GLC-GE-100FX to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the GLC-GE-100FX transceivers to work in your Cisco equipments and all of our transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
We are not affiliated with, or endorsed by Cisco Systems. We do not sell original Cisco Transceiver.
Copyright © 2021 CiscoTransceivers.com, All Rights Reserved.