Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 long-reach Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, dual LC connector, industrial temperature range

XFP10GZR192LR-RGD
Price: $1,795.00
Model/Part #: XFP10GZR192LR-RGD
Availability: In Stock
Ships: In 24 hours
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Model Number: XFP10GZR192LR-RGD
Description: Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 long-reach Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, dual LC connector, industrial temperature range
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: XFP
Date Rate: 10.3Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Power Budget: 24dB
Max Reach Distance: 80km
Transmit Power: 0~5dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -23dBm
Voltage: 3.3V/5V
Power Consumption: 3.5W
Connector: Dual LC
Fiber Type: SMF
Operation Temperature: -40 to 85 °C
DDMI: With
Application: 10GBASE Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Our XFP10GZR192LR-RGD is 100% compatible with the original Cisco XFP10GZR192LR-RGD. We have a large quantity of XFP10GZR192LR-RGD transceivers in stock and can ship the XFP10GZR192LR-RGD to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the XFP10GZR192LR-RGD transceivers to work in your Cisco equipments and all of our transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
We are not affiliated with, or endorsed by Cisco Systems. We do not sell original Cisco Transceiver.
Copyright © 2019 CiscoTransceivers.com, All Rights Reserved.