Cisco 10GBASE-DWDM XFP 1538.98nm 80km

DWDM-XFP-38.98
Price: $2,345.00
Model/Part #: DWDM-XFP-38.98
Availability: In Stock
Ships: In 24 hours
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Model Number: DWDM-XFP-38.98
Description: Cisco 10GBASE-DWDM XFP 1538.98nm 80km
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: XFP
Date Rate: 9.9G to 11.1G
Wavelength: 1538.98nm
Power Budget: 23dB
Max Reach Distance: 80km
Transmit Power: 0~5dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -24dBm
Voltage: 3.3V/5V
Power Consumption: <2.5W
Connector: Dual LC
Fiber Type: SMF
Operation Temperature: 0~70 °C
DDMI: With
Application: Ethernet/FC/SDH
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Our DWDM-XFP-38.98 is 100% compatible with the original Cisco DWDM-XFP-38.98. We have a large quantity of DWDM-XFP-38.98 transceivers in stock and can ship the DWDM-XFP-38.98 to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the DWDM-XFP-38.98 transceivers to work in your Cisco equipments and all of our transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
We are not affiliated with, or endorsed by Cisco Systems. We do not sell original Cisco Transceiver.
Copyright © 2019 CiscoTransceivers.com, All Rights Reserved.