Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-ER Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 intermediate-reach (IR-2) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, 40km, dual LC connector

XFP-10GER-192IR+
Price: $995.00
Model/Part #: XFP-10GER-192IR+
Availability: In Stock
Ships: In 24 hours
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Model Number: XFP-10GER-192IR+
Description: Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-ER Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 intermediate-reach (IR-2) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, 40km, dual LC connector
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: XFP
Date Rate: 10.3Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Power Budget: 14dB
Max Reach Distance: 40km
Transmit Power: -1~4dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -16.5dBm
Voltage: 3.3V/5V
Power Consumption: 3.5W
Connector: Dual LC
Fiber Type: SMF
Operation Temperature: 0~70 °C
DDMI: With
Application: 10GBASE Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Our XFP-10GER-192IR+ is 100% compatible with the original Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+. We have a large quantity of XFP-10GER-192IR+ transceivers in stock and can ship the XFP-10GER-192IR+ to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the XFP-10GER-192IR+ transceivers to work in your Cisco equipments and all of our transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
We are not affiliated with, or endorsed by Cisco Systems. We do not sell original Cisco Transceiver.
Copyright © 2017 CiscoTransceivers.com, All Rights Reserved.