Cisco 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, 80km, SC duplex connector

XENPAK-10GB-ZR
Price: $2,950.00
Model/Part #: XENPAK-10GB-ZR
Availability: In Stock
Ships: In 24 hours
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Model Number: XENPAK-10GB-ZR
Description: Cisco 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, 80km, SC duplex connector
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: XENPAK
Date Rate: 10.3Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Power Budget: 24dB
Max Reach Distance: 80km
Transmit Power: 0~5dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -23dBm
Voltage: 3.3V/5V
Power Consumption: <4W
Connector: Dual SC/PC
Fiber Type: SMF
Operation Temperature: 0~70 °C
DDMI: With
Application: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Our XENPAK-10GB-ZR is 100% compatible with the original Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ZR. We have a large quantity of XENPAK-10GB-ZR transceivers in stock and can ship the XENPAK-10GB-ZR to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the XENPAK-10GB-ZR transceivers to work in your Cisco equipments and all of our transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
We are not affiliated with, or endorsed by Cisco Systems. We do not sell original Cisco Transceiver.
Copyright © 2017 CiscoTransceivers.com, All Rights Reserved.