Cisco 10-Gbps Ethernet-Short-reach, X2, SC

Price: $225.00
Model/Part #: DS-X2-E10G-SR
Availability: In Stock
Ships: In 24 hours
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Model Number: DS-X2-E10G-SR
Description: Cisco 10-Gbps Ethernet-Short-reach, X2, SC
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: X2
Date Rate: 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Power Budget: 5dB
Max Reach Distance: 300m
Transmit Power: -7.3~-1.2
Receive Sensitivity: -9.9dBm
Voltage: +5.0 V/ +3.3 V
Power Consumption: <4W
Connector: Dual SC/PC
Fiber Type: MMF
Operation Temperature: 0~70 °C
DDMI: With
Application: Ethernet/Fibre Channel
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Our DS-X2-E10G-SR is 100% compatible with the original Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR. We have a large quantity of DS-X2-E10G-SR transceivers in stock and can ship the DS-X2-E10G-SR to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the DS-X2-E10G-SR transceivers to work in your Cisco equipments and all of our transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

Write a review

Your Name:

Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:

We are not affiliated with, or endorsed by Cisco Systems. We do not sell original Cisco Transceiver.
Copyright © 2018, All Rights Reserved.