Cisco 10GBASE-ER X2 transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, 40km, SC duplex connector

X2-10GB-ER
Price: $1,495.00
Model/Part #: X2-10GB-ER
Availability: In Stock
Ships: In 24 hours
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Model Number: X2-10GB-ER
Description: Cisco 10GBASE-ER X2 transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, 40km, SC duplex connector
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: X2
Date Rate: 10.3Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Power Budget: 13dB
Max Reach Distance: 40km
Transmit Power: -1~4dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -16.5dBm
Voltage: +5.0 V/ +3.3 V
Power Consumption: <4W
Connector: Dual SC/PC
Fiber Type: SMF
Operation Temperature: 0~70 °C
DDMI: With
Application: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Our X2-10GB-ER is 100% compatible with the original Cisco X2-10GB-ER. We have a large quantity of X2-10GB-ER transceivers in stock and can ship the X2-10GB-ER to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the X2-10GB-ER transceivers to work in your Cisco equipments and all of our transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
We are not affiliated with, or endorsed by Cisco Systems. We do not sell original Cisco Transceiver.
Copyright © 2017 CiscoTransceivers.com, All Rights Reserved.