Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC transceiver module for Multi mode Fiber (MMF), 850-nanometer (nm) wavelength, 550m, dual SC/PC connector

WS-G5484
Price: $25.00
Model/Part #: WS-G5484
Availability: In Stock
Ships: In 24 hours
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Model Number: WS-G5484
Description: Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC transceiver module for Multi mode Fiber (MMF), 850-nanometer (nm) wavelength, 550m, dual SC/PC connector
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: GBIC
Date Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Power Budget: 7.5dB
Max Reach Distance: 550m
Transmit Power: -9~-3dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -18dBm
Voltage: 5V
Power Consumption: <1.5W
Connector: Dual SC/PC
Fiber Type: MMF
Operation Temperature: 0~70 °C
DDMI: Without
Application: GBE/FC/FTTx
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Our WS-G5484 is 100% compatible with the original Cisco WS-G5484. We have a large quantity of WS-G5484 transceivers in stock and can ship the WS-G5484 to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the WS-G5484 transceivers to work in your Cisco equipments and all of our transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
We are not affiliated with, or endorsed by Cisco Systems. We do not sell original Cisco Transceiver.
Copyright © 2017 CiscoTransceivers.com, All Rights Reserved.