Cisco 1000BASE-BX20 SFP module, 1310-nm TX/1550-nm RX wavelength, 20km, single LC/PC connector

GLC-BX20-U35
Price: $55.00
Model/Part #: GLC-BX20-U35
Availability: In Stock
Ships: In 24 hours
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Model Number: GLC-BX20-U35
Description: Cisco 1000BASE-BX20 SFP module, 1310-nm TX/1550-nm RX wavelength, 20km, single LC/PC connector
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: SFP
Date Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
Wavelength: Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm
Power Budget: 15dB
Max Reach Distance: 20km
Transmit Power: -8~-3dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -22dBm
Voltage: 3.3V
Power Consumption: 1W
Connector: Single LC/PC
Fiber Type: SMF
Operation Temperature: 0~70 °C
DDMI: With
Application: Gigabit Ethernet
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Our GLC-BX20-U35 is 100% compatible with the original Cisco GLC-BX20-U35. We have a large quantity of GLC-BX20-U35 transceivers in stock and can ship the GLC-BX20-U35 to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the GLC-BX20-U35 transceivers to work in your Cisco equipments and all of our transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
We are not affiliated with, or endorsed by Cisco Systems. We do not sell original Cisco Transceiver.
Copyright © 2018 CiscoTransceivers.com, All Rights Reserved.