Cisco OC-12/STM-4 pluggable short-reach (2 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, MMF, LC connector

SFP-OC12-MM
Price: $35.00
Model/Part #: SFP-OC12-MM
Availability: In Stock
Ships: In 24 hours
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Model Number: SFP-OC12-MM
Description: Cisco OC-12/STM-4 pluggable short-reach (2 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, MMF, LC connector
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: SFP
Date Rate: 622Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Power Budget: 10dB
Max Reach Distance: 2km
Transmit Power: -19~-14dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -30dBm
Voltage: 3.3V
Power Consumption: 1W
Connector: Dual LC
Fiber Type: MMF
Operation Temperature: -10~80 °C
DDMI: With
Application: SONET/SDH
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Our SFP-OC12-MM is 100% compatible with the original Cisco SFP-OC12-MM. We have a large quantity of SFP-OC12-MM transceivers in stock and can ship the SFP-OC12-MM to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP-OC12-MM transceivers to work in your Cisco equipments and all of our transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
We are not affiliated with, or endorsed by Cisco Systems. We do not sell original Cisco Transceiver.
Copyright © 2018 CiscoTransceivers.com, All Rights Reserved.