Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, 10km, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector

SFP-GE-L
Price: $45.00
Model/Part #: SFP-GE-L
Availability: In Stock
Ships: In 24 hours
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Model Number: SFP-GE-L
Description: Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, 10km, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: SFP
Date Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Power Budget: 10.5dB/SM or 8.5dB/MM
Max Reach Distance: 10km
Transmit Power: -9.5~-3dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -20dBm
Voltage: 3.3V
Power Consumption: 1W
Connector: Dual LC
Fiber Type: SMF
Operation Temperature: -10~80 °C
DDMI: With
Application: Gigabit Ethernet
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Our SFP-GE-L is 100% compatible with the original Cisco SFP-GE-L. We have a large quantity of SFP-GE-L transceivers in stock and can ship the SFP-GE-L to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP-GE-L transceivers to work in your Cisco equipments and all of our transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
We are not affiliated with, or endorsed by Cisco Systems. We do not sell original Cisco Transceiver.
Copyright © 2019 CiscoTransceivers.com, All Rights Reserved.