Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, LC duplex connector

SFP-10G-LR
Price: $395.00
Model/Part #: SFP-10G-LR
Availability: In Stock
Ships: In 24 hours
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Model Number: SFP-10G-LR
Description: Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, LC duplex connector
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: SFP+
Date Rate: 10.3Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Power Budget: 7dB
Max Reach Distance: 10km
Transmit Power: -6~-0.5dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -15dBm
Voltage: 3.3V
Power Consumption: 1W
Connector: Dual LC
Fiber Type: SMF
Operation Temperature: 0~70 °C
DDMI: With
Application: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Our SFP-10G-LR is 100% compatible with the original Cisco SFP-10G-LR. We have a large quantity of SFP-10G-LR transceivers in stock and can ship the SFP-10G-LR to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP-10G-LR transceivers to work in your Cisco equipments and all of our transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
We are not affiliated with, or endorsed by Cisco Systems. We do not sell original Cisco Transceiver.
Copyright © 2017 CiscoTransceivers.com, All Rights Reserved.