Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, 10km, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector

GLC-LH-SMD
Price: $42.00
Model/Part #: GLC-LH-SMD
Availability: In Stock
Ships: In 24 hours
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Model Number: GLC-LH-SMD
Description: Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, 10km, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: SFP
Date Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Power Budget: 10.5dB/SM or 8.5dB/MM
Max Reach Distance: 10km
Transmit Power: -9.5~-3dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -20dBm
Voltage: 3.3V
Power Consumption: 1W
Connector: Dual LC
Fiber Type: SMF
Operation Temperature: -10~80 °C
DDMI: With
Application: Gigabit Ethernet
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Our GLC-LH-SMD is 100% compatible with the original Cisco GLC-LH-SMD. We have a large quantity of GLC-LH-SMD transceivers in stock and can ship the GLC-LH-SMD to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the GLC-LH-SMD transceivers to work in your Cisco equipments and all of our transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
We are not affiliated with, or endorsed by Cisco Systems. We do not sell original Cisco Transceiver.
Copyright © 2014 CiscoTransceivers.com, All Rights Reserved.