Cisco 100Base-BXD BiDi TX1550/RX1310nm 80km SFP Transceiver Module

GLC-FE-100BX80-D
Price: $95.00
Model/Part #: GLC-FE-100BX80-D
Availability: In Stock
Ships: In 24 hours
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Model Number: GLC-FE-100BX80-D
Description: Cisco 100Base-BXD BiDi TX1550/RX1310nm 80km SFP Transceiver Module
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: SFP
Date Rate: 125Mbps
Wavelength: Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
Power Budget: 29dB
Max Reach Distance: 80km
Transmit Power: 0~5dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -34dBm
Voltage: 3.3V
Power Consumption: 1W
Connector: Single LC/PC
Fiber Type: SMF
Operation Temperature: 0~70 °C
DDMI: Without
Application: Fast Ethernet
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Our GLC-FE-100BX80-D is 100% compatible with the original Cisco GLC-FE-100BX80-D. We have a large quantity of GLC-FE-100BX80-D transceivers in stock and can ship the GLC-FE-100BX80-D to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the GLC-FE-100BX80-D transceivers to work in your Cisco equipments and all of our transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
We are not affiliated with, or endorsed by Cisco Systems. We do not sell original Cisco Transceiver.
Copyright © 2019 CiscoTransceivers.com, All Rights Reserved.