Cisco 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Long-reach, X2, SC

DS-X2-FC10G-LR
Price: $480.00
Model/Part #: DS-X2-FC10G-LR
Availability: In Stock
Ships: In 24 hours
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Model Number: DS-X2-FC10G-LR
Description: Cisco 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Long-reach, X2, SC
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: X2
Date Rate: 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Power Budget: 10dB
Max Reach Distance: 10km
Transmit Power: -6~-1dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -15dBm
Voltage: +5.0 V/ +3.3 V
Power Consumption: <4W
Connector: Dual SC/PC
Fiber Type: SMF
Operation Temperature: 0~70 °C
DDMI: With
Application: Fibre Channel
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Our DS-X2-FC10G-LR is 100% compatible with the original Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR. We have a large quantity of DS-X2-FC10G-LR transceivers in stock and can ship the DS-X2-FC10G-LR to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the DS-X2-FC10G-LR transceivers to work in your Cisco equipments and all of our transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
We are not affiliated with, or endorsed by Cisco Systems. We do not sell original Cisco Transceiver.
Copyright © 2019 CiscoTransceivers.com, All Rights Reserved.