Cisco 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel-Longwave, SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC8G-LW
Price: $395.00
Model/Part #: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW
Availability: In Stock
Ships: In 24 hours
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Model Number: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW
Description: Cisco 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel-Longwave, SFP+, LC
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: SFP+
Date Rate: 8/4/2Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Power Budget: 7dB
Max Reach Distance: 10km
Transmit Power: -8~0dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -15dBm
Voltage: 3.3V
Power Consumption: <1.5W
Connector: Dual LC
Fiber Type: SMF
Operation Temperature: 0~70 °C
DDMI: With
Application: Fibre Channel
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Our DS-SFP-FC8G-LW is 100% compatible with the original Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW. We have a large quantity of DS-SFP-FC8G-LW transceivers in stock and can ship the DS-SFP-FC8G-LW to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the DS-SFP-FC8G-LW transceivers to work in your Cisco equipments and all of our transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
We are not affiliated with, or endorsed by Cisco Systems. We do not sell original Cisco Transceiver.
Copyright © 2019 CiscoTransceivers.com, All Rights Reserved.