Cisco 1590 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps, Fibre Channel, SFP,

DS-CWDM4G1590
Price: $262.00
Model/Part #: DS-CWDM4G1590
Availability: In Stock
Ships: In 24 hours
Warranty: Lifetime
   - OR -   

Model Number: DS-CWDM4G1590
Description: Cisco 1590 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps, Fibre Channel, SFP,
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: SFP
Date Rate: 4/2/1Gbps
Wavelength: 1590nm
Power Budget: 18dB
Max Reach Distance: 40km
Transmit Power: 1~5dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -18dBm
Voltage: 3.3V
Power Consumption: 1W
Connector: Dual LC/PC
Fiber Type: SMF
Operation Temperature: 0~70 °C
DDMI: With/Without
Application: Fibre Channel
Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001

Our DS-CWDM4G1590 is 100% compatible with the original Cisco DS-CWDM4G1590. We have a large quantity of DS-CWDM4G1590 transceivers in stock and can ship the DS-CWDM4G1590 to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the DS-CWDM4G1590 transceivers to work in your Cisco equipments and all of our transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



 
We are not affiliated with, or endorsed by Cisco Systems. We do not sell original Cisco Transceiver.
Copyright © 2019 CiscoTransceivers.com, All Rights Reserved.